国家对外文化贸易(北京)迎来新一轮政策利好

发布时间:2017-06-17 22:24:34

  近日,北京市服务业扩大开放综合试点示范区外籍人才出入境改革“新十条”正式启动实施。“新十条”是去年3月在中关村实施的《公安部支持北京创新发展20项出入境政策》在服务业扩大开放综合试点示范区的拓展。此次“新十条”落地后,地处顺义临空经济区的国家对外文化贸易(北京)天竺文化保税园再次迎来了新一轮的国家政策利好。 

 

  早在去年7月,顺义区根据北京市服务业扩大开放综合试点措施清单,在创建示范区的实施方案中进行了区域细化,明确“依据有关法律法规,试点推进国内外著名文化创意、制作、经纪、营销机构与天竺综合保税区国家对外文化贸易基地文化企业合资合作”,鼓励支持基地已入驻企业积极寻求合作对象。在国家利好政策的支持下,基地通过加强与天竺综合保税区管委会等相关政府主管部门合作,将面向入驻园区的合资、外资企业,提供文化产业专项人才申请工作居留许可、申请私人事务居留许可等享受“新十条”的人才政策服务,为园区企业的外籍人才提供更为宽松便捷的出入境、停居留环境。 

  

小编将”新十条”人才政策摘录如下,供大家学习参考:

1.对符合认定标准的顺义示范区的外籍高层次人才及其配偶、未成年子女,经北京市商务委员会推荐,可直接申请在华永久居留。

1. Any foreigner in the Pilot Zonein Shunyi who is identified as a foreign high-level talent as per therelevant standards, and his spouse and children, at the recommendation of theBeijing Municipal Commission of Commerce, can directly apply for a permanentresidence permit in China.

2.在顺义示范区设立外国人服务大厅,提供新政策咨询、申请受理、证件发放等一站式服务。

2. The Foreigner Exit & Entry Service Center is setup in the Pilot Zone in Shunyi to provide one-stop services, e.g. newpolicy consulting, receiving applications and release of certificates.

3.对申请永久居留的顺义示范区外籍高层次人才,加快审批进程,北京市公安局自受理后50日内完成审核工作,公安部自收到审核材料后40日内完成审批工作。

3. We will step up the examination and approvalprocedures for foreign high-level talents at the Pilot Zonein Shunyi who apply for the permanent residence permit. The BeijingMunicipal Public Security Bureau will complete such examination and approvalwithin 50 days upon receiving the application materials, and the Ministry ofPublic Security will complete the approval within 40 days upon receiving theexamined and approved materials therefrom.

4.顺义示范区的创业团队外籍成员以及企业选聘的外籍管理和技术人才,办妥工作许可证明的,可在抵达口岸申请工作签证入境;来不及办理工作许可证明的,可在抵达口岸凭创业团队带头人或企业出具的邀请函件申请人才签证入境。

4. Where a foreign member of the entrepreneurial team anda foreign managerial and technical talent employed by the enterprise in thePilot Zone in Shunyi, provided that the work permit has been acquiredthereby, can apply for a visa at his arrival at the port; in the case that suchwork permit has not been acquired in a timely manner, he can apply for a talent(R) visa at the entry port with the letter of invitation issued by the leaderof the entrepreneurial team or the enterprise.

5.顺义业示范区的创业团队外籍成员以及企业选聘的外籍管理和技术人才(不受60周岁年龄限制)入境后,可凭工作许可和雇主担保函件直接申请5年有效的工作类居留许可;创业团队外籍成员未能办理工作许可的,可凭团队负责人担保函件申请5年有效的私人事务类居留许可(加注创业)。

5. Upon entry into the territory of the People’s Republicof China, foreign members of entrepreneurial teams and foreign managerial andtechnical talents employed by enterprises in the Pilot Zonein Shunyi (not subject to the restriction that he shall be less than60 years-old) can directly apply for a 5-year residence permit for work withthe work permit and the letter of guarantee provided by the employer; whereforeign members of entrepreneurial teams fail to acquire the work permit, theycan apply for a five-year residence permit for private affairs with the letterof guarantee issued by the head of the team (with the remark of “创业” as “entrepreneurship”).

6.顺义示范区的创业团队外籍成员和企业选聘的外籍管理和技术人才,根据外籍人才积分评估标准进行评分,达到一定分值的,可以申请在华永久居留。

6. Where a foreign member of the entrepreneurial team ora foreign managerial and technicaltalent employed by the enterprise in the PilotZone in Shunyi reach a certain mark as per the grading resultsbased on the Points System standards for foreign talents, he can apply for apermanent residence permit in China.

7.在顺义示范区创业的外籍华人(不受60周岁年龄限制)可凭工作许可和雇主担保函件直接申请5年有效的工作类居留许可,也可凭创业计划直接申请5年有效的私人事务类居留许可(加注创业)。

7. Any ethnical Chinese with foreign citizenship whoengages in entrepreneurship in the Pilot Zone in Shunyi (not subjectto the restriction that he shall be less than 60 years-old) can directly applyfor a five-year valid residence permit for work with the work permit and theletter of guarantee provided by the employer, or directly apply for a five-yearvalid residence permit for private affairs with a business plan (with theremark of “创业” as “entrepreneurship”).

8.在顺义示范区企业就业的外籍华人具有博士研究生以上学历或在顺义示范区企业连续工作满4年、每年在中国境内实际居住累计不少于6个月,可以直接申请在华永久居留。

8. Where an ethnical Chinese with foreign citizenship whois employed by an enterprise in the Pilot Zone in Shunyi holds adoctorate-level degree or has worked in the Pilot Zone in Shunyi forfour years in a row, and lives in China for at least six months accumulativelyper year, he can directly apply for a permanent residence permit in China.

9.对经北京市公安机关出入境管理机构备案的顺义示范区企业邀请前来实习的境外高校外国学生,可以向口岸签证机关申请短期私人事务签证(加注实习)入境进行实习活动;持其他种类签证入境的,也可在境内申请变更为短期私人事务签证(加注实习)进行实习活动。

9.Any international student from an overseas college oruniversity who is invited to participate in an internship by any enterprise inthe Pilot Zone in Shunyi  (which has filed with the entry and exitcontrol authority of the Beijing Municipal Public Security Bureau) can applywith the visa authority at the entry port for the short-term visa for privateaffairs (with the remark if “实习” as “internship”)  to haveinternship-related activities; as for other foreign people who have enteredChina with the visa of other categories, he can apply to change to theshort-term visa for private affairs (with the remark of “实习” as “internship”) within the territory of the People’s Republic ofChina for having internship-related activities.

10.在京高校的外国学生经所在高校同意并出具推荐函,可以申请在学习类居留许可上加注创业,随后在顺义示范区实施兼职创业活动。

10. Any international student who studies at a college oruniversity in Beijing and has received the consent of the same and the letterof recommendation thereby can apply for inserting the remark of “创业” as “entrepreneurship” on the residence permit for study, and thenconduct any part-time entrepreneurship activities in the Pilot Zonein Shunyi.



产业政策

国家对外文化贸易(北京)迎来新一轮政策利好

  近日,北京市服务业扩大开放综合试点示范区外籍人才出入境改革“新十条”正式启动实施。“新十条”是去年3月在中关村实施的《公安部支持北京创新发展20项出入境政策》在服务业扩大开放综合试点示范区的拓展。此次“新十条”落地后,地处顺义临空经济区的国家对外文化贸易(北京)天竺文化保税园再次迎来了新一轮的国家政策利好。 

 

  早在去年7月,顺义区根据北京市服务业扩大开放综合试点措施清单,在创建示范区的实施方案中进行了区域细化,明确“依据有关法律法规,试点推进国内外著名文化创意、制作、经纪、营销机构与天竺综合保税区国家对外文化贸易基地文化企业合资合作”,鼓励支持基地已入驻企业积极寻求合作对象。在国家利好政策的支持下,基地通过加强与天竺综合保税区管委会等相关政府主管部门合作,将面向入驻园区的合资、外资企业,提供文化产业专项人才申请工作居留许可、申请私人事务居留许可等享受“新十条”的人才政策服务,为园区企业的外籍人才提供更为宽松便捷的出入境、停居留环境。 

  

小编将”新十条”人才政策摘录如下,供大家学习参考:

1.对符合认定标准的顺义示范区的外籍高层次人才及其配偶、未成年子女,经北京市商务委员会推荐,可直接申请在华永久居留。

1. Any foreigner in the Pilot Zonein Shunyi who is identified as a foreign high-level talent as per therelevant standards, and his spouse and children, at the recommendation of theBeijing Municipal Commission of Commerce, can directly apply for a permanentresidence permit in China.

2.在顺义示范区设立外国人服务大厅,提供新政策咨询、申请受理、证件发放等一站式服务。

2. The Foreigner Exit & Entry Service Center is setup in the Pilot Zone in Shunyi to provide one-stop services, e.g. newpolicy consulting, receiving applications and release of certificates.

3.对申请永久居留的顺义示范区外籍高层次人才,加快审批进程,北京市公安局自受理后50日内完成审核工作,公安部自收到审核材料后40日内完成审批工作。

3. We will step up the examination and approvalprocedures for foreign high-level talents at the Pilot Zonein Shunyi who apply for the permanent residence permit. The BeijingMunicipal Public Security Bureau will complete such examination and approvalwithin 50 days upon receiving the application materials, and the Ministry ofPublic Security will complete the approval within 40 days upon receiving theexamined and approved materials therefrom.

4.顺义示范区的创业团队外籍成员以及企业选聘的外籍管理和技术人才,办妥工作许可证明的,可在抵达口岸申请工作签证入境;来不及办理工作许可证明的,可在抵达口岸凭创业团队带头人或企业出具的邀请函件申请人才签证入境。

4. Where a foreign member of the entrepreneurial team anda foreign managerial and technical talent employed by the enterprise in thePilot Zone in Shunyi, provided that the work permit has been acquiredthereby, can apply for a visa at his arrival at the port; in the case that suchwork permit has not been acquired in a timely manner, he can apply for a talent(R) visa at the entry port with the letter of invitation issued by the leaderof the entrepreneurial team or the enterprise.

5.顺义业示范区的创业团队外籍成员以及企业选聘的外籍管理和技术人才(不受60周岁年龄限制)入境后,可凭工作许可和雇主担保函件直接申请5年有效的工作类居留许可;创业团队外籍成员未能办理工作许可的,可凭团队负责人担保函件申请5年有效的私人事务类居留许可(加注创业)。

5. Upon entry into the territory of the People’s Republicof China, foreign members of entrepreneurial teams and foreign managerial andtechnical talents employed by enterprises in the Pilot Zonein Shunyi (not subject to the restriction that he shall be less than60 years-old) can directly apply for a 5-year residence permit for work withthe work permit and the letter of guarantee provided by the employer; whereforeign members of entrepreneurial teams fail to acquire the work permit, theycan apply for a five-year residence permit for private affairs with the letterof guarantee issued by the head of the team (with the remark of “创业” as “entrepreneurship”).

6.顺义示范区的创业团队外籍成员和企业选聘的外籍管理和技术人才,根据外籍人才积分评估标准进行评分,达到一定分值的,可以申请在华永久居留。

6. Where a foreign member of the entrepreneurial team ora foreign managerial and technicaltalent employed by the enterprise in the PilotZone in Shunyi reach a certain mark as per the grading resultsbased on the Points System standards for foreign talents, he can apply for apermanent residence permit in China.

7.在顺义示范区创业的外籍华人(不受60周岁年龄限制)可凭工作许可和雇主担保函件直接申请5年有效的工作类居留许可,也可凭创业计划直接申请5年有效的私人事务类居留许可(加注创业)。

7. Any ethnical Chinese with foreign citizenship whoengages in entrepreneurship in the Pilot Zone in Shunyi (not subjectto the restriction that he shall be less than 60 years-old) can directly applyfor a five-year valid residence permit for work with the work permit and theletter of guarantee provided by the employer, or directly apply for a five-yearvalid residence permit for private affairs with a business plan (with theremark of “创业” as “entrepreneurship”).

8.在顺义示范区企业就业的外籍华人具有博士研究生以上学历或在顺义示范区企业连续工作满4年、每年在中国境内实际居住累计不少于6个月,可以直接申请在华永久居留。

8. Where an ethnical Chinese with foreign citizenship whois employed by an enterprise in the Pilot Zone in Shunyi holds adoctorate-level degree or has worked in the Pilot Zone in Shunyi forfour years in a row, and lives in China for at least six months accumulativelyper year, he can directly apply for a permanent residence permit in China.

9.对经北京市公安机关出入境管理机构备案的顺义示范区企业邀请前来实习的境外高校外国学生,可以向口岸签证机关申请短期私人事务签证(加注实习)入境进行实习活动;持其他种类签证入境的,也可在境内申请变更为短期私人事务签证(加注实习)进行实习活动。

9.Any international student from an overseas college oruniversity who is invited to participate in an internship by any enterprise inthe Pilot Zone in Shunyi  (which has filed with the entry and exitcontrol authority of the Beijing Municipal Public Security Bureau) can applywith the visa authority at the entry port for the short-term visa for privateaffairs (with the remark if “实习” as “internship”)  to haveinternship-related activities; as for other foreign people who have enteredChina with the visa of other categories, he can apply to change to theshort-term visa for private affairs (with the remark of “实习” as “internship”) within the territory of the People’s Republic ofChina for having internship-related activities.

10.在京高校的外国学生经所在高校同意并出具推荐函,可以申请在学习类居留许可上加注创业,随后在顺义示范区实施兼职创业活动。

10. Any international student who studies at a college oruniversity in Beijing and has received the consent of the same and the letterof recommendation thereby can apply for inserting the remark of “创业” as “entrepreneurship” on the residence permit for study, and thenconduct any part-time entrepreneurship activities in the Pilot Zonein Shunyi.



    关于我们 友情链接 交流咨询 法律声明 联系我们

北京国际文化贸易服务中心所有 不得转载

 Copyright © bjfreeprot.com  京ICP备17027444号-1  beianicon.png京公网安备 11011302001307号